Picard 249 7-Piece Autobody Tool Set

Picard 249 7-Piece Autobody Tool Set
NOTE: The product title and description supersede the image shown. The picture provided by the manufacturer is not always exact. We may use the same image for multiple sizes of an item.

$441.77
(No reviews yet) Write a Review
SKU:
PC0024900
Availability:
0
Stock Status:
Out of stock - contact us for lead time
7-piece autobody set in a sheet iron storage box

Contents:
Dolly 2510300
Bumping Hammer double HS 2510402
Plastic Hammer ES 2522001-32
Bumping Hammer ES 2522192
Planishing Hammer HS 2522202
Utility Dolly (for fender work) 2523800
Anvil Block, toe pattern 2524000
Weight: 7000 g / 246.9 oz

Halder, Inc./Picard will guarantee its hammers and striking tools for the lifetime of the tool. This is not to be confused with a "lifetime guarantee". The guarantee is that if a product should break due to faulty materials or workmanship, it will be replaced, and such determination will be left to the discretion of KC Tool or Halder, Inc./Picard.

Halder/Picard will not warranty items that are deemed misused, abused, or have been worn out through normal use.
This includes:
-Halder replaceable face inserts, as they are made to wear and be replaced. UNLESS the insert cracks or breaks under circumstances other than normal wear.
-Wood handles that break from normal use.
-Worn milling on faces or scratched or dented heads and necks from "mis-hits" or overstrikes.
-"Mushroomed" steel faces.
-Hammers that have been used improperly or left out in the elements.
-Hammer claws that have broken due to prying materials other than nails.
-Hammers that sides have been used as the striking surface.

Halder / Picard products are considered the highest quality found anywhere on the market. We stand behind them 100%. If you feel that this product has failed due to reasons other than normal wear, please reach out to us at KC Tool.
Country of Origin:
Made in Germany
UPC/EAN:
4016671010565